TIM KEYES - Catalog


BMI CATALOG

Songs
1. 1 2 3 10889289
2. ABANDONED CITY 8487442
3. ALL I CAN GIVE 6584924
4. ALL I NEED IS YOU 2067782
5. ALONE TONIGHT 30250
6. BELIEVE 5621849
7. BIG INTRO 6584926
8. COME ON 10889324
9. COME TO MY RESCUE 2067751
10. COSMIC 10889342
11. COULD THIS BE LOVE 6584931
12. DANGEROUS REACTION 276435
13. DON T WALK AWAY 8487441
14. EVERY DAY IS TUESDAY 8487446
15. EXTRA ORDINARY 6584920
16. FAITH 5627502
17. FLOW 10889278
18. GAIN THE WORLD 6584928
19. GO MY OWN WAY 2067759
20. HERE WE GO 10889325
21. HIGHER GROUND 6584927
22. HIGHWIRE 567979
23. HOW CAN IT BE 6584925
24. HOW MANY TIMES 8487449
25. I CAN T LET YOU GO 2067775
26. I CONFESS 8487443
27. I LOVE IT WHEN YOU CALL ME 10889329
28. I WILL BE WAITING 5621858
29. I WILL REMEMBER 8487438
30. IF 8487445
31. IF I COULD PAINT THE RAIN 6584929
32. IF YOU REALLY WANTED ME 5621855
33. INTERLUDE 6584915
34. INTO THE FIRE 728890
35. INTO YOUR HEART 6584918
36. INVISIBLE 8487437
37. IT ALWAYS RAINS HERE IN SEPTEM 8487444
38. IT IS WRITTEN 6584922
39. JACK AND JILL 2067776
40. JIMMY COME RUNNIN 2067755
41. KINGS AND CASTLES FALL 803990
42. LEAD ME ON 2067777
43. LEAVE MY TEARS ALONE 6584917
44. LET IT GO 6584913
45. LIVE FOR THE MOMENT 8487439
46. LONG NIGHTS 6584914
47. LOVED 10889273
48. MICHELLE 2067766
49. MISSING YOU 6584930
50. NEW YEAR 10889282
51. ON THE RADIO 2067784
52. ONE MORE CHANCE 6584923
53. ONE TRUE LOVE 2067774
54. OPEN GATE 1131745
55. POWER 5627503
56. REAL PEOPLE 5621847
57. RIDE 6584916
58. SHE MAKES ME DO THINGS 2067771
59. SHOULDER TO SHOULDER 2067779
60. SO FAR AWAY 6584921
61. TELL YOU 5621853
62. TIME OF YEAR 1516908
63. UNTIL GOODBYE 6584919
64. WANDERING HEART 5621851
65. WE AS ONE 1613396
66. WHAT EVER YOU SAY 8487440
67. WHEN WILL I SEE YOU 5627501
68. WHEN YOU CALL ME 10889329
69. WORLD OF MAKE BELIEVE 1694513



Large Scale Choral Works
1. Resurrexi
Score with parts for sale

2. Nativitas
Score with parts for sale

3. Crucifixus
Score with parts for sale

4. Meditation on the Passion
Score with parts on Rental Only

5. Requiem
Score with parts for sale

6. St. Patrick's Breastplate
Score with parts for sale

7. The Peace of Wild Things
Score with parts on Rental Only

8. Un Instrument de Votre Paix
(An Intrument of Your Peace)

Score with parts for sale

9. Te Deum
(for chorus and orchestra)
Score with parts for sale


10. The Lost Horse
(for soloists, chorus and orchestra)
Score with parts for sale


11. Bread of Life
(for clarinet solo, chorus and orchestra)
Score with parts for sale


12. The Well
(for 8 vocal soloists, chorus and orchestra)
Score with parts for sale


Other Choral Works

1. In Psalmist Davidis

100 Psalm settings for liturgical use


2. At the Lamb's High Feast
(SALZBURG 77 77D) SATB plus Orchestra

3.Canticle of Psalms
SATB plus Orchestra

4. Qui Tollis
SATB plus organ

5. Hymn Tune #1
melody plus organ

6. Hymn Tune #2

melody plus organ


7. Jesus Christ is Risen Today
(EASTER HYMN): SATB plus orchestra

8. Psalm 37
SATB plus piano, two movements

9. St. Patrick's Breastplate (Octavo Movement VIII)
SATB plus orchestra

10. Ubi Caritas
(CHANT SETTING): Melody plus organ

11. Psalm 92
Praise the Lord

12. Mass of St. James the Less


13. Holy Family Mass

14. Psalm 150
serial setting

15. Canticle of Daniel

16. Ave Maria

17. Be Reconciled to God
Commissioned on the ordination of Bishop Checchio 2016

18. Mass of St. Charles Borromeo

19. An Instrument of Your Peace

20. Salvator Mundi

21. Stir Into Flame


Orchestra Works
1. The Garden at Gethsemane
Score with parts on rental only

2. Grand Entrance March Orchestra
Score in manuscript and parts on rental only

3. The Meadow (symphonic poem based on shaker hymne tune "Gift To Be Simple"
Score and parts on rental only

4. The Battle (French Horn Concerto in 5 movements) Full orchestra
-composed for Lisa Nettleship-
Score and parts on rental only


5. One Fine Summer Day In America (Concerto in 3 movements for Clarinet and Orchestra)
-composed for Lauren Milewski-
Score and Parts on rental only

6. Colorado (Concerto in five movements for Violin)
-composed for Hope Cannon-
Score and Parts on rental only

7. Now Until Twilight (Suite for Flute and Orchestra)
-composed for Paulette DiNardo-
Score and Parts on rental only


8. Mighty Mississippi (Concerto for Cello, Choir and Orchestra)
-composed for Sofia Nowik-
Score and Parts on rental only

9. American Coastlines (Concerto for Piano, Choir and Orchestra)
-composed for Darlene Popkey-
Score and Parts on rental only

10. Colorado (Concerto in five movements for Violin, Choir, and Orchestra)
-2nd version with chorales-
Score and Parts on rental only


11.Symphony in C: The Earth Whispers 'A Song For Native North American Peoples
(Symphony in five movements for Choir, and Orchestra)
Score and Parts on rental only


12. New England Tapestry (Concerto in four movements for Oboe, Choir, and Orchestra)
-Composed for Nicholas Gatto-

Score and Parts on rental only

13. Orchestral Soundtrack for the original motion picture "PEEPERS"
Score and Parts on rental only

14. A Woodland Walk
(commissioned by the Hunterdon Symphony)
A Symphonic Poem
Score and Parts for Sale

Chamber Works
1. Organ Toccatta

2. Six Short Piano Pieces


3. String Quartet #1

Score and Set of parts on rental only

4. String Quartet #2
Score and Set of parts on rental only

5. Lulliby
-composed for Anthony Aversano, Jr.-

6. Gymnastique for solo flute

7. Violin Sonata in 3 movements
-Composed For Louis Wong-

8. Small Town
Miniatures for Clarinet and Piano
-Composed for Soolean Choy -

A